eng | jpn
Monster Details

Monster Name Duramboros
Monster Name (jpn) ドボルベルク
Small Size 1,859
Big Size 2,611
Description
 Damage Chart
Condition: All Conditions
PartCuttingImpactShootingFireWaterThunderIceDragonFaintStagger Point
Head4324351051555100280
Horn232120351035200150280
Front legs3230251501010100250
Back before break606035205015100380
Back after break9696603010520200380
Torso2535251551015100400
Back legs44443510051050200
Tail32405010555100250
Tail tip244340205515200170
The part modifier value that is displayed is from japanese wiki, I take no credit for them (japanese wiki link)

 Monster Statistic
Element
ConditionFireWaterThunderIceDragon
NormalEffectiveSmall ResistEffectiveSmall EffectSmall Effect

Status
ConditionPoisonParaSleepExhaustBlastFaint
NormalSmall EffectSmall EffectSmall EffectSmall EffectEffectiveSmall Effect

Usable item
ConditionPitfallShock TrapFlash BombDung BombSonic BombMeat
NormalSmall EffectSmall EffectSmall EffectSmall EffectResistResist

 Reward Related
Capture Reward
RankItem NameQty
Low Rank
Duramboros Shell1
Duram Mossplate1
Duramboros Hump1
Duramboros Horn1
Duram Tailbone1
Hi Rank
Duramboros Carapace1
Hard Mossplate1
Duramboros Hump2
Duramboros Horn+1
Duram Sacrum1
G rank
Duramboros Cortex1
Hard Mossplate2
Duram Hardhorn1
Marbled Hump1
Click on Item Name for Item Details

Carve Reward
RankPartAvailableItem NameQty
Low Rank
Tail1 times
Duramboros Shell1
Duramboros Tailcase1
Duram Tailbone1
Mining Spot1 times
Duramboros Shell1
Duramboros Tailcase1
Duram Tailbone1
Body4 times
Duramboros Hump1
Duram Mossplate1
Duramboros Shell1
Duram Tailbone1
Hi Rank
Tail1 times
Duram Tailcase+1
Duram Tailbone1
Duram Sacrum1
Mining Spot1 times
Duram Tailcase+1
Duram Tailbone1
Duram Sacrum1
Body4 times
Duramboros Carapace1
Duramboros Shell1
Hard Mossplate1
Duramboros Hump1
Duram Tailbone1
Duram Sacrum1
G rank
Tail1 times
Duram Hardtail1
Duram Tailcase+1
Duram Sacrum1
Durambolite1
Mining Spot1 times
Duram Hardtail1
Duramboros Cortex1
Duram Sacrum1
Durambolite1
Body4 times
Duramboros Cortex1
Duramboros Carapace1
Heavy Mossplate1
Marbled Hump1
Duram Sacrum1
Durambolite1
Click on Item Name for Item Details

Break Reward
RankPartItem NameQty
Low Rank
Back
Duramboros Shell1
Duram Mossplate1
Duramboros Hump1
Head
Duramboros Horn1
Duramboros Shell1
Hi Rank
Back
Duramboros Carapace1
Duramboros Hump1
Head
Duramboros Horn1
Duramboros Horn+1
Duramboros Carapace1
G rank
Back
Duramboros Cortex1
Heavy Mossplate1
Marbled Hump1
Head
Duram Hardhorn1
Duramboros Cortex1
Click on Item Name for Item Details

Shinny Drop
RankItem NameQty
Low Rank
Wyvern Tear1
Duram Mossplate1
Duramboros Hump1
Hi Rank
Wyvern Tear1
Wyvern Sob1
Hard Mossplate1
Duramboros Hump1
G rank
Wyvern Tear1
Wyvern Sob1
Heavy Mossplate1
Marbled Hump1
Click on Item Name for Item Details

 Quest Related
Available Quest
PlaceRankQuest Name
Village
Low Rank
Shakalaka Savior
Hammer Time
Hi Rank
The Moving Mountain
Twin Peaks
Operation: Paradise Lost
Harbor
Low Rank
When The Levy Breaks
Hi Rank
[Canteen] Fishing Failure
G rank
When the Levy Breaks
[Advanced] Troubling Tremors
[Advanced] Noble Nuisance
The Hammer and the Axe
巨重攻伐
Click on Quest Name for Quest Details

Monster Size
SizeQuest Name
Small
When The Levy Breaks
[Advanced] Troubling Tremors
[Advanced] Noble Nuisance
Big
The Hammer and the Axe
[Advanced] Troubling Tremors
[Advanced] Noble Nuisance
When The Levy Breaks
Click on Quest Name for Quest Details