eng | jpn
Monster Details

Monster Name Barioth
Monster Name (jpn) ベリオロス
Small Size 1,639
Big Size 2,131
Description
 Damage Chart
Condition: All Conditions
PartCuttingImpactShootingFireWaterThunderIceDragonFaintStagger Point
Head606570301025015100180
Neck3025305550100200
Back3025305550100200
Wing253025305250100180
Front legs30303015010050200
Belly4525401005050200
Back legs3535351055000160
Tail40403015010050200
The part modifier value that is displayed is from japanese wiki, I take no credit for them (japanese wiki link)

 Monster Statistic
Element
ConditionFireWaterThunderIceDragon
NormalEffectiveSmall ResistSmall EffectResistSmall Resist

Status
ConditionPoisonParaSleepExhaustBlastFaint
NormalSmall EffectSmall ResistSmall ResistEffectiveSmall EffectSmall Effect

Usable item
ConditionPitfallShock TrapFlash BombDung BombSonic BombMeat
NormalSmall EffectSmall EffectSmall EffectSmall EffectResistSmall Resist

 Reward Related
Capture Reward
RankItem NameQty
Low Rank
Barioth Pelt1
Barioth Claw1
Barioth Spike1
Amber Tusks1
Frost Sac1
Hi Rank
Barioth Pelt+1
Barioth Claw+1
Barioth Spike2
Amber Tusks+1
Freezer Sac1
Wyvern Stone1
G rank
Barioth Fur1
Barioth Talon1
Hvy Amber Tusks1
Freezer Sac2
Cryo Sac1
Lrg Wyvern Stone1
Click on Item Name for Item Details

Carve Reward
RankPartAvailableItem NameQty
Low Rank
Tail1 times
Barioth Tail1
Barioth Shell1
Barioth Spike1
Body3 times
Barioth Pelt1
Barioth Shell1
Amber Tusks1
Frost Sac1
Hi Rank
Tail1 times
Barioth Tail1
Barioth Carapace1
Barioth Shell1
Barioth Spike1
Wyvern Stone1
Body3 times
Barioth Pelt+1
Barioth Pelt1
Barioth Carapace1
Amber Tusks+1
Freezer Sac1
G rank
Tail1 times
Barioth Lash1
Barioth Cortex1
Barioth Carapace1
Lrg Wyvern Stone1
Body3 times
Barioth Fur1
Barioth Pelt+1
Barioth Cortex1
Hvy Amber Tusks1
Cryo Sac1
Click on Item Name for Item Details

Break Reward
RankPartItem NameQty
Low Rank
Wing
Barioth Claw1
Barioth Spike1
Barioth Pelt1
Head
Amber Tusks1
Barioth Shell1
Frost Sac1
Hi Rank
Wing
Barioth Claw+1
Barioth Pelt+1
Barioth Spike1
Head
Amber Tusks+1
Amber Tusks2
Barioth Carapace1
Freezer Sac1
G rank
Wing
Barioth Talon1
Barioth Claw+2
Barioth Fur1
Head
Hvy Amber Tusks1
Amber Tusks+2
Barioth Cortex1
Cryo Sac1
Click on Item Name for Item Details

Shinny Drop
RankItem NameQty
Low Rank
Wyvern Tear1
Barioth Spike1
Frost Sac1
Hi Rank
Wyvern Tear1
Wyvern Sob1
Barioth Spike1
Freezer Sac1
G rank
Wyvern Tear1
Wyvern Sob1
Cryo Sac1
Click on Item Name for Item Details

 Quest Related
Available Quest
PlaceRankQuest Name
Village
Low Rank
A Bards Tale
Hi Rank
Frozen Bloodlust
Harbor
Low Rank
A Bards Tale
Hi Rank
The Lost Expedition
G rank
Bump Off Barioth
Thunder on the Tundra
[Advanced] Pack Mentality
[Advanced] Silver Slayers
Eyes of the Storm
四色影陣
Download Quest
Low Rank
The Dark Demons Sword
Click on Quest Name for Quest Details

Monster Size
SizeQuest Name
Small
The Lost Expedition
[Advanced] Pack Mentality
Big
The Lost Expedition
Thunder on the Tundra
[Advanced] Pack Mentality
Click on Quest Name for Quest Details