eng | jpn
Monster Details

Monster Name Green Plesioth
Monster Name (jpn) ガノトトス亜種
Small Size 447
Big Size 4,026
Description
 Damage Chart
Condition: All Conditions
PartCuttingImpactShootingFireWaterThunderIceDragonFaintStagger Point
Head4045401502055100130
Neck30303515025550150
Back22222520025550250
Wing25253025025550100
Belly45504520020550250
Legs32383515015550250
Tail45243520025550180
The part modifier value that is displayed is from japanese wiki, I take no credit for them (japanese wiki link)

 Monster Statistic
Element
ConditionFireWaterThunderIceDragon
NormalSmall EffectResistSmall EffectResistResist

Status
ConditionPoisonParaSleepExhaustBlastFaint
NormalEffectiveEffectiveSmall EffectSmall EffectSmall ResistEffective

Usable item
ConditionPitfallShock TrapFlash BombDung BombSonic BombMeat
NormalSmall EffectSmall EffectSmall EffectSmall EffectSmall EffectResist

 Reward Related
Capture Reward
RankItem NameQty
G rank
G.Plesio Shard1
Click on Item Name for Item Details

Carve Reward
RankPartAvailableItem NameQty
G rank
Body3 times
G.Plesio Shard1
Fine G.Plesi Fin1
Hvy Plesio Fang1
Uber Plesio Head1
Lrg Wyvern Stone1
Click on Item Name for Item Details

Break Reward
RankPartItem NameQty
G rank
Wing
Hrd Ples Webbing1
Fine G.Plesi Fin1
G.Plesio Shard1
Back
Fine G.Plesi Fin1
G.Plesio Shard1
Head
Uber Plesio Head1
Hvy Plesio Fang1
Click on Item Name for Item Details

Shinny Drop
RankItem NameQty
G rank
Wyvern Sob1
G.Plesio Shard1
Fine G.Plesi Fin1
Click on Item Name for Item Details

 Quest Related
Available Quest
PlaceRankQuest Name
Harbor
G rank
The Green Flash
Island Warfare
[Advanced] Fishin Mission
[Advanced] Seeing Green
[Advanced] Triple Threat
[Canteen] Submarine Struggle
Download Quest
G rank
ケロロ軍曹・侵略作戦
Click on Quest Name for Quest Details

Monster Size
SizeQuest Name
Small
[Canteen] Submarine Struggle
[Advanced] Fishin Mission
ケロロ軍曹・侵略作戦
Big
ケロロ軍曹・侵略作戦
[Advanced] Seeing Green
[Advanced] Triple Threat
Island Warfare
Click on Quest Name for Quest Details